We inform you that the Italian law D.Lgs. 196/2003 (Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali) provides that the treatment of personal data has to be performed respecting the rights, fundamental freedoms and dignity of the human being, with particular reference to privacy and personal identity. We will treat the personal data provided us with lawfully and with full protection of the rights and particularly of the privacy of the person involved.
According to section13 of the above mentioned law we inform we inform you that treatment of the personal data (which will take place by computer) has the purpose of allowing us to execute the contract. If necessary to perform the contract we will send the personal data to the company in charge of the delivery and to the other companies that will take care of phases of the processes of sale and delivery of the products.
In the absence of the requested personal data, the sale contract cannot be implemented.
Provided that the consent is given for this purpose, the personal data will also be treated with the purpose of giving you information about initiatives, events, discounts, promotions and the launching of new products.

With regards to the treatment of the personal data you will be allowed to exercise the rights provided under section 7 of the D.Lgs. 196/2003.
Legend Art Srl - via della Pineta 20/6 - 17024 Finale Ligure (SV) is appointed for the treatment of personal data provided.

Information according to section 13 of D.Lgs. 196/2003.
Decreto Legislativo n.196/2003, Section 7 – Right to access personal data and other rights
1. A data subject shall have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him exist, regardless of their being already recorded, and communication of such data in intelligible form.

2. A data subject shall have the right to be informed
a) of the source of the personal data;
b) of the purposes and methods of the processing;
c) of the logic applied to the processing, if the latter is carried out with the help of electronic means;
d) of the identification data concerning data controller, data processors and the representative designated as per Section 5(2)
e) of the entities or categories of entity to whom or which the personal data may be communicated and who or which may get to know said data in their capacity as designated representative(s) in the State’s territory, data processor(s) or person(s) in charge of the processing.

3. A data subject shall have the right to obtain
a) updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the data;
b) erasure, anonymization or blocking of data that have been processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which they have been collected or subsequently processed;
c) certification to the effect that the operations as per letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related totheir contents, to the entities to whom or which the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right that is to be protected.

4. A data subject shall have the right to object, in whole or in part,
a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;
b) to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, where it is carried out for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or else for the performance of market or commercial communication surveys.